Videocopilot.Net - Info videocopilot.net

videocopilot.net receives about 41,300 unique visitors and 121,835 (2.95 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $469.58/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $299,511.50. According to Alexa Traffic Rank videocopilot.net is ranked number 11,150 in the world and 0.00826% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Jose, CA, 95141, United States and links to network IP address 52.9.112.83. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - videocopilot.net

High quality After Effects Video Tutorials for motion graphics and visual effects presented by Andrew Kramer
How did videocopilot.net look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 94 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with videocopilot.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is videocopilot.net?

41.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
41,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,239,000
Pages per Visit:
2.95
Daily Pageviews:
121,835
Alexa Rank:
11,150 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00826%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 16.8%14.3%6246
United States 15.5%16.5%11110
India 8.7%9.0%6670
Korea, Republic of 6.4%5.2%2746
United Kingdom 3.2%3.0%10028
Russian Federation 3.0%2.3%13423
Spain 2.5%2.2%8551
Japan 2.4%5.1%19529
Germany 2.4%2.1%15804
Brazil 2.3%1.6%10782
France 2.3%2.5%12799
Mexico 1.5%1.8%7885
Italy 1.4%1.4%15588
Canada 1.4%1.8%11113
Turkey 1.2%1.2%8862
Nigeria 1.2%1.4%4106
South Africa 1.1%0.9%5682
Iran 1.1%0.8%18572
Indonesia 1.0%0.9%10303
Australia 1.0%1.1%10631
Switzerland 0.9%0.8%5420
Taiwan 0.8%0.7%11630
Pakistan 0.8%0.8%8039
Netherlands 0.8%0.7%11827
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.7%8004
Hong Kong 0.8%0.7%7069
Poland 0.7%0.4%20086
Egypt 0.7%0.7%7762
Thailand 0.6%0.4%9910
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.6%2681
Israel 0.5%0.5%6014

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
videocopilot.net
99.96%99.35%3.1
files.videocopilot.net
0.55%0.39%2
OTHER
0%0.26%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush videocopilot.net
SEMrush
Domain:
  videocopilot.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  10,529
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,743
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  53,288
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $93,791.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is videocopilot.net?

Facebook:
  19,672
Google +:
  723
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  16,151
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much videocopilot.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$469.58
Monthly Revenue:
$14,087.40
Yearly Revenue:
$171,396.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 20,103$230.58
China 17,422$53.84
United Kingdom 3,655$22.77
Japan 6,214$19.88
India 10,965$17.54
Canada 2,193$15.37
Korea, Republic of 6,335$14.70
France 3,046$14.32
Germany 2,559$12.36
Australia 1,340$10.09
Italy 1,706$5.95
Switzerland 975$5.92
Russian Federation 2,802$5.69
South Africa 1,097$4.84
Nigeria 1,706$4.47
Netherlands 853$4.34
Israel 609$3.56
Brazil 1,949$3.45
Spain 2,680$2.98
Hong Kong 853$2.94
Mexico 2,193$2.13
Saudi Arabia 853$1.72
Taiwan 853$1.62
Turkey 1,462$1.59
Indonesia 1,097$1.35
Thailand 487$1.22
Iran 975$1.13
Pakistan 975$1.03
Poland 487$0.88
Egypt 853$0.69
Sri Lanka 731$0.64

How much money do videocopilot.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$76.98
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,309.31
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$28,096.62
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
15,500
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
464,995
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,657,445
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,618$41.50
China 2,265$7.00
India 3,070$4.91
Canada 548$3.84
United Kingdom 585$3.64
Germany 742$3.58
Australia 268$2.02
France 335$1.57
Switzerland 175$1.06
Italy 290$1.01
Indonesia 636$0.78
Netherlands 145$0.74
Israel 116$0.68
Japan 186$0.60
Korea, Republic of 253$0.59
Spain 509$0.57
Saudi Arabia 179$0.36
Russian Federation 168$0.34
Pakistan 312$0.33
Hong Kong 85$0.29
Poland 161$0.29
Taiwan 136$0.26
Brazil 117$0.21
Mexico 197$0.19
Iran 156$0.18
Turkey 102$0.11
South Africa 22$0.10
Nigeria 34$0.09
Thailand 29$0.07
Egypt 43$0.03
Sri Lanka 15$0.01

How much is videocopilot.net worth?

Website Value:
$299,511.50

Where is videocopilot.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.9.112.83
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Jose
CA
95141
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.9.112.83

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does videocopilot.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1537 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

videocopilot.net supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: videocopilot.net
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Nov 6 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Nov 9 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

videocopilot.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 18 Feb 2015 21:41:10 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.8
Set-Cookie: new_item_badge=1424295670; expires=Sat, 15-Feb-2025 21:41:10 GMT; path=/
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3597
TXT 3597
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3597
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3597
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3597
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3597
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3597
SOA 3597
Mname NS49.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2017081000
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.9.112.83 3597
NS ns50.domaincontrol.com 3597
NS NS49.domaincontrol.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-02-22
Domain Age:
12 years 8 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VIDEOCOPILOT.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS49.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS50.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 18-nov-2010
Creation Date: 22-feb-2005
Expiration Date: 22-feb-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 18 Feb 2015 21:40:54 GMT <<<
Last update was 94 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with videocopilot.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
videocopilot.net widget